4-H Photography Contest Placings

All pictures are being displayed during the Livestock Show in the Concession building. Drop by and see what talented young people we have in the area.

CLOVER

Raeven Gray People – Black/White     Red Gap 4-H Club
Caryn Lawrence Still Life – Color    Rising Star 4-H Club
Caryn Lawrence Natural Landscape – Color    Rising Star 4-H Club

JUNIOR

Tyler Cooper –  Red Gap 4-H Club
-Special Effects; 1st Place
-People – Color; 1st Place
-Natural Landscape – Color; 3rd Place

Samuel Keierleber Rising Star 4-H Club
-Plant/Flora – Color; 1st Place; *Best of Class & *Best of Show
-Animal – Color; 2nd Place

Clint Petree Red Gap 4-H Club
-Plant/Flora – Color; 3rd Place
-Architectural Elements – Color; 1st Place
-Natural Landscape – Color; 1st Place

Brett Rice Carbon 4-H Club
-Plant/Flora – Color; 2nd Place
-Animal – Color; 1st Place
-Natural Landscape – Color; 2nd Place

INTERMEDIATE

Michelle Cooper Red Gap 4-H Club
-People – Color; 1st Place
-Architectural Elements – Color; 3rd Place
-Natural Landscape – Color

Ryan Dudley Rising Star 4-H
-Natural Landscape – Color; 2nd Place

Gypsy Gray Red Gap 4-H Club
-Natural Landscape; 1st Place & *Best of Class

Matt Lawrence Rising Star 4-H Club
-Animal – Color; 1st Place & *Best of Class
-Architectural Elements – Color; 1st Place & *Best of Class
-Natural Landscape – Color; 3rd Place

Hailey Parks Carbon 4-H Club
-Plant/Flora – Color; 1st Place
-Plant/Flora – Black/White 1st Place
-People – Color; 2nd Place
-People – Black/White; 1st Place
-Still Life – Black/White; 1st Place & *Best of Class
-Still Life – Color; 1st Place
-Animal – Black/White; 1st Place & *Spirit of Stock Show Certificate
-Animal – Color; 2nd Place
-Special Effects – Color; 1st Place
-Natural Landscape – Color

Caiden Yates Carbon 4-H Club
-Plant/Flora – Color; 2nd Place
-Architectural Elements – Color; 2nd Place
-Natural Landscape – Color

SENIOR

Jill Keierleber Rising Star 4-H Club
-Animal – Color; 1st Place

Aubrey Lawrence Rising Star 4-H Club
-Architectural Elements – Color; 1st Place
-Special Effects – Color; 2nd Place
-Natural Landscape – Color; 1st Place
-Plant/Flora – Color; 1st Place
-People – Black/White; 1st Place & *Best of Class

Mike Wright Rising Star 4-H Club
-Special Effects; 1st Place & *Best of Class
-People – Black/White; 2nd Place
-People – Color; 1st Place
_____________________________