RipFest 2010 Recap

Photos and Videos of RipFest 2010 Parade and Events

Old Rip Kids’ Fun Run

Old Rip 5K Photos and Video

Parade Photos and Videos

Bryans Dog Show Photos and Video

Bryans Car Show Photos

2010 Old Rip 5K

2010 Old Rip 5K 5K

Age Group Results

October 01, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com

 



 

Men: 0- 1 2-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 1 2-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 ISABEL BAHENA GIDDINGS TX 1121 18 16 21:28.8 21:29.9 6:55/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 JONATHAN GARCIA DALLAS TX 1124 19 1 17:08.5 17:08.7 5:32/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FT. WORTH TX 1212 48 20 23:09.0 23:11.3 7:28/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 JAMES BARNHART FORT WORTH TX 1141 49 17 22:03.4 22:16.3 7:07/M
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 CINDY WOODS OLDEN TX 1139 0 90 42:38.8 42:56.7 13:45/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 BRITTANY CHERRY GORDON TX 1146 11 31 26:18.1 26:27.6 8:29/M
2 TORI SPEER COMANCHE TX 1181 10 71 34:32.7 34:41.8 8:14.6 11:08/M
3 JORDAN DAVIS 1205 7 75 37:55.8 38:09.8 11:37.7 12:14/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 LOGAN WILKERSON COMANCHE TX 1193 8 62 32:27.0 32:37.3 10:28/M
2 CODY FEIST COMANCHE TX 1152 8 68 34:21.0 34:32.2 1:53.9 11:05/M
3 TAELON SORRELLS COMANCHE TX 1178 7 69 34:22.0 34:33.8 1:54.9 11:05/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 KANYA JOHNSON BLANKET TX 1162 13 24 24:26.3 24:27.4 7:53/M
2 BRITTANY ROBERTS 1209 15 36 27:15.9 27:31.1 2:49.6 8:47/M
3 MEGAN GRAY GORMAN TX 1156 13 37 27:32.4 27:39.9 3:06.1 8:53/M
4 CARLY MAZUREK SIDNEY TX 1166 12 45 29:04.3 29:16.2 4:38.0 9:23/M
5 CIARA HAMMOND 1210 12 59 32:03.9 32:18.1 7:37.6 10:20/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 DANIEL HULSEY COMANCHE TX 1158 14 25 25:29.8 25:39.5 8:13/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 KARLA ROBLES RANGER TX 1133 19 19 22:33.3 22:40.4 7:16/M
2 BRIDGET GRAY MESQUITE TX 1125 19 34 27:02.6 27:03.8 4:29.3 8:43/M
3 ALEJANDRA BAHENA GIDDINGS TX 1120 17 39 27:47.9 27:58.2 5:14.6 8:58/M
4 CHELSEA WEST AUSTIN TX 1191 16 91 45:03.5 45:23.0 22:30.2 14:32/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 IVAN TARANGO SPRINGTOWN TX 1135 18 2 17:37.7 17:38.0 5:41/M
2 KOMARNE HASSEL HARKER HEIGHTS TX 1126 18 3 17:40.8 17:40.8 0:03.1 5:42/M
3 JOE KARM RANGER TX 1129 18 4 17:53.9 17:54.4 0:16.1 5:46/M
4 CRIS ORTIZ DECATOR TX 1132 18 5 18:02.0 18:02.8 0:24.3 5:49/M
5 STEPHAN LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1130 18 6 19:16.1 19:16.8 1:38.4 6:13/M
6 BRANDON BUROW RANGER TX 1122 18 7 19:17.5 19:17.8 1:39.7 6:13/M
7 EDDIE HERRERA DALLAS TX 1128 19 8 19:17.9 19:20.8 1:40.2 6:13/M
8 JORGE ZARATE FORT WORTH TX 1137 18 9 19:28.1 19:28.1 1:50.4 6:17/M
9 JAMIE HENSON RANGER TX 1127 19 10 19:35.5 19:36.5 1:57.7 6:19/M
10 ALEX MEDRANO 1203 19 11 19:38.9 19:49.6 2:01.2 6:20/M
11 JOSE MELGOZA DALLAS TX 1131 19 12 20:11.5 20:11.5 2:33.7 6:31/M
12 TYLER FOUX 1208 16 13 20:21.9 20:23.0 2:44.1 6:34/M
13 ALFREDO RAMIREZ-HERNANDEZ 1237 16 14 20:50.5 20:50.5 3:12.7 6:43/M
14 TANNER WHITSEL 1217 16 15 21:10.9 21:11.6 3:33.2 6:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 CORINNE NICKLAS ABILENE TX 1173 20 29 25:54.4 26:09.0 8:21/M
2 LINZIE BESSENT COMANCHE TX 1144 23 47 29:14.7 29:26.6 3:20.3 9:26/M
3 JODI STEWART ABILENE TX 1182 21 53 30:40.2 30:55.2 4:45.8 9:54/M
4 EMILY HYATT ABILENE TX 1160 21 54 30:40.3 30:55.1 4:45.9 9:54/M
5 SARAH MOORE ABILENE TX 1169 23 60 32:04.6 32:21.1 6:10.2 10:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 MICHAEL LEWIS BAIRD TX 1165 23 23 24:19.3 24:28.6 7:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 AMANDA HOLLAND COMANCHE TX 1157 27 32 26:34.7 26:45.4 8:34/M
2 KACY ELROD DALLAS TX 1195 28 49 29:46.3 30:03.5 3:11.6 9:36/M
3 CHELSI RUNYAN LEWISVILLE TX 1177 27 64 32:32.6 32:48.5 5:57.9 10:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 MICHAEL INGRAM ABILENE TX 1161 27 30 26:12.3 26:24.0 8:27/M
2 BRENT ELROD DALLAS TX 1196 29 50 29:47.1 30:04.1 3:34.8 9:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 TELEISHA TUCKER COMANCHE TX 1211 32 33 26:49.7 27:00.0 8:39/M
2 MISTI TILL COMANCHE TX 1185 34 35 27:07.6 27:19.0 0:17.8 8:45/M
3 MYRA BENEDICT COMANCHE TX 1143 31 48 29:14.9 29:26.2 2:25.2 9:26/M
4 KATE DENNING GUSTINE TX 1149 32 56 30:59.9 31:11.1 4:10.2 10:00/M
5 ANGELA ESTRADA DELEON TX 1118 32 73 37:47.8 38:04.3 10:58.0 12:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 RAIFORD RAMIREZ 1202 33 22 23:46.8 23:49.0 7:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 CHARLOTTE MCGRATH DUBLIN TX 1168 36 46 29:07.0 29:21.2 9:24/M
2 RONDA DAVIS 1204 35 74 37:53.2 38:07.1 8:46.2 12:13/M
3 PAMELA CHANEY ABILENE TX 1145 38 77 39:01.7 39:18.2 9:54.7 12:35/M
4 DIANE DOLD BURKBURNETTE TX 1198 38 78 39:01.8 39:18.5 9:54.8 12:35/M
5 SARA PARKS ALLEN TX 1174 38 85 40:48.6 41:06.4 11:41.5 13:10/M
6 STEPHANIE AINSWORTH RANGER TX 1140 39 87 41:16.9 41:35.7 12:09.8 13:19/M
7 CHRISTINE BRILEY EASTLAND TX 1138 39 89 42:38.2 42:56.4 13:31.1 13:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 JEB HUDSON EASTLAND TX 1197 37 27 25:49.4 25:59.2 8:20/M
2 BRYAN MOTLEY RANGER TX 1171 38 42 28:25.5 28:40.8 2:36.1 9:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 JAN WILKERSON COMANCHE TX 1194 41 26 25:39.8 25:49.6 8:16/M
2 DEBBIE SPARGER DELEON TX 1180 40 41 28:06.1 28:19.2 2:26.2 9:04/M
3 KIMBERLY WEBB SAN ANGELO TX 1190 41 43 28:39.6 28:55.6 2:59.8 9:15/M
4 JANICE HULSEY COMANCHE TX 1159 43 51 30:08.9 30:21.7 4:29.0 9:43/M
5 JULIE CLARK GORMAN TX 1117 42 65 32:43.4 32:58.9 7:03.6 10:33/M
6 TAYSHA FEIST COMANCHE TX 1153 44 70 34:28.7 34:41.2 8:48.9 11:07/M
7 VERNA TIPPIE COMANCHE TX 1207 42 72 37:27.1 37:39.9 11:47.2 12:05/M
8 TAMRA RICE EASTLAND TX 1200 44 76 38:41.1 38:59.1 13:01.2 12:29/M
9 KIM CHERRY GORDON TX 1148 42 80 39:54.9 40:10.2 14:15.1 12:52/M
10 LINDA MURPHY AUSTIN TX 1172 43 81 40:01.2 40:21.5 14:21.3 12:55/M
11 SHERRY ROBERTS EASTLAND TX 1199 42 86 41:16.3 41:35.3 15:36.4 13:19/M
12 RONDA TRENT EASTLAND TX 1187 41 93 54:45.6 55:03.0 29:05.7 17:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 LAMONT SOSEBEE CISCO TX 1179 40 18 22:27.3 22:28.8 7:15/M
2 DAVID CHERRY GORDON TX 1147 41 28 25:49.6 26:00.6 3:22.3 8:20/M
3 RANDY WEST AUSTIN TX 1192 44 79 39:40.5 39:59.8 17:13.1 12:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 PAM FOX DELEON TX 1154 47 38 27:34.5 27:48.2 8:54/M
2 MARY MAZUREK SIDNEY TX 1167 47 55 30:49.0 31:01.7 3:14.5 9:56/M
3 REBECCA EIDSON ABILENE TX 1150 45 58 31:47.9 32:02.6 4:13.4 10:15/M
4 CINDY BEATY DELEON TX 1142 46 63 32:27.1 32:40.2 4:52.6 10:28/M
5 LORETTA KEY EASTLAND TX 1164 47 82 40:01.6 40:21.6 12:27.1 12:55/M
6 LISA WALKER KILLEEN TX 1188 48 83 40:18.4 40:35.9 12:43.9 13:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 DENNIS PARKS ALLEN TX 1175 46 52 30:15.3 30:33.1 9:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 TERRIE PRATHER DELEON TX 1176 50 57 31:40.2 31:53.8 10:13/M
2 KELLY TAYLOR COMANCHE TX 1184 51 67 33:26.4 33:40.4 1:46.1 10:47/M
3 ANGIE STRUBE DELEON TX 1183 53 92 46:01.5 46:16.3 14:21.2 14:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 BRIAN HOLMES MAY TX 1213 50 21 23:44.0 23:57.8 7:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 JEANETTE MOORE ABILENE TX 1170 56 84 40:18.7 40:35.4 13:00/M
2 VICKIE MCCOMBS DE LEON TX 1206 56 88 41:55.8 42:08.0 1:37.1 13:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 JAMES EIDSON ABILENE TX 1151 56 40 27:48.0 28:00.1 8:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 JACKLYNE TOMPKINS BROWNWOOD TX 1186 61 61 32:10.1 32:13.6 10:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 KENNY WELCH 1215 68 44 29:02.2 29:14.1 9:22/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 1163 71 66 32:49.1 32:58.3 10:35/M

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.